OVERALL CO-ORDINATOR: -   :           VICE PRINCIPAL; ASSISTED BY: - Mr. Sainath Chakravarthy, HEADMASTER

COMMITTEE

OVERALL IN-CHARGE (Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

MEMBERS

(Mr./Mrs./Ms.)

Academic Council

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

Venkatesan (i/c), Anil Kumar, Sheeja, Sunil K, Senthamil Selvi, S Praba, Suresh Kumar, Wafa

Assembly & Discipline

Sreenivasa Rao

Nalini B along with All class teachers and Housemasters & Housemothers

Time - table

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

Allimary Jayakumar (i/c Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

Daisy Thomas (i/c Primary)

Substitution

Sheeja (Secondary) & Senthamil Selvi (Primary)

Allimary Jayakumar (Secondary & Sr. Secondary)

Parvathy (Primary)

Parent Teacher Meeting

Venkatesan

J Thiagarajan, Poongodi, Nalini, G Ramani,Parvathy, Mayadevi, Chamundeeswari, Prabhudas

Internal & External Exam

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

V Varalakshmi (i/c Secondary & Sr. Secondary), P Selvam, Suguna (i/c Primary), R Parvathy,Prasanna, Prabhudas

All matters pertaining to CBSE

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

Sunil K, S G Lakshmi, Senthamil Selvi, Class teachers/Co-class teachers of classes 9,10,11 & 12

Competitive Exams

(Internal & External)

Vice Principal

Anil Kumar, S G Lakshmi, V Sheeja, Raghu, Ramvir Singh, Gurusamy, Sunil K, Senthamil Selvi, R Parvathy, Prabhudas

Stock Verification

Vice Principal

All Stock in charges, Prabhudas

Recording Achievements & Annual Report

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

Anil Kumar, V Sheeja, S Praba, Senthamil Selvi,  Daisy Thomas, Sunil K, Satish Manohar Meshram

CCA & National Functions

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

S R Anil Kumar (i/c Secondary & Sr. Secondary), V Sheeja, Gurusamy, Ramvir Singh, Sunil K, R Parvathy (i/c Primary), S Praba, Maya Devi, Mohan Raj, Satish M Meshram

Staff Welfare Club

R Gurusamy (i/c), T Rajendran, Venkatesan, M K Prasanna, R Parvathy, Mohan Raj

Wall Magazine/Notice Board

Raghu (i/c), Sheeja V, M K Senthamil Selvi, Poongodi, R S Singh, Prasanna M K, Maya Devi, Mahesh Mahadev Shete, Dhanya S, Wafa 

Horticulture

T Rajendran (i/c), S R Anil Kumar, P Selvam, Gurusamy, Senthamil Selvi, R Parvathy, A Suguna, Mohan Raj

First Aid & Safety

K Sreenivasa Rao, S R Anil Kumar, Alli Mary Jayakumar, Suresh Kumar, Mohan Raj, Nalini B, Satish M Meshram, Dhanya S

M & R Committee

Mohan Raj (i/c), Suresh Kumar, Senthamil Selvi, Ramani, Nalini B, Mahesh M Shete, Sanjeet, Bhaskar J

School Magazine & News Letter

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

V Sheeja, Ramvir Singh, Venkatesan, S G Lakshmi, Sunil K, Poongodi, Raghu,   Senthamil Selvi, S Praba,  Satish M Meshram

Exhibition (Science/Mathematics/ Social Science)

Alli Mary Jayakumar (i/c), Selvam P, S R Anil Kumar Varalakshmi, S G Lakshmi, Sunil K, Poongodi, S Praba, Parvathy R, Daisy Thomas, Satish M Meshram

Raj Bhasha Samiti

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

Ramvir Singh (i/c), R S Singh, MayaDevi, Mahadev Shete, Wafa

Sports

Sreenivasa Rao (i/c), Nalini B, G Ramani, Parvathy R, R S Singh, Maya Devi, Mohan Raj, Dhanya S, Satish M Meshram, Sanjeet, Mahesh M Shete, Wafa

Database, Photographs

Sunil K (i/c), Raghu, A Suguna, S Praba, Satish M Meshram, Sanjeet, Wafa

PA System

Sunil K (i/c), Satish M Meshram, Sanjeet, Prabhudas U

Quality Circle

Vice Principal assisted by Sainath Chakravarthy

V Sheeja, Venkatesan, Selvam P, S Praba, Suguna A, G Ramani, Daisy Thomas

Excursion

R Gurusamy (i/c), Varalakshmi, Suresh Kumar,

R S Singh 

Prize

Anil Kumar S R, R Gurusamy, Sheeja V, S Praba, Parvathy R, Poongodi D, Satish M Meshram 

SEEP

T Rajendran (i/c Secondary & Sr. Secondary), Alli Mary Jayakumar, Poongodi D, Suresh Kumar (i/c Primary), Senthamil Selvi, Mahesh M Shete

RTE

Mohan Raj (i/c), A Suguna, Parvathy R, Poongodi D, S Praba, Wafa, Aneesh A

Activities in SIT Room/Kalpana Chawla Auditorium

Sunil K (i/c), A Suguna, S Praba, Satish M Meshram, Sanjeet

Childrens’ Park/Science Park

J Thiagarajan (i/c), Varalakshmi, Suresh Kumar, M K Prasanna

Tamil Mandram

R Gurusamy (i/c), Senthamil Selvi. R Parvathy

Science/Nature Club

Thiagarajan J (i/c), Varalakshmi. S G Lakshmi,  Parvathy R,

Mathematics Club

AlliMary Jayakumar (i/c), Venkatesan, , R S Singh, Daisy Thomas,  Wafa

Social science Club

T Rajendran (i/c), Anil Kumar, Selvam P, Mohan Raj

Literary Club

Sheeja V (i/c), Selvam P, S Praba, Senthamil Selvi, MayaDevi 

Reader’s Club

Poongodi D (i/c), Sheeja V, S Praba, Wafa

 

HOUSE

HOUSEMASTER/HOUSEMOTHER

MEMBERS

BOSE

Mrs. SENTHAMIL SELVI

Mrs. Prasanna M K, Mr. R S Singh, Mr. Satish M Meshram

BHABHA

Mrs. SUGUNA A

Mr. Suresh Kumar, Ms. Wafa

SARABAI

Mrs. S PRABA

Mrs. Maya Devi, Mr. Mohan Raj, Mr. Sanjeet 

RAMAN

Mrs. DAISY THOMAS

Ms. G Ramani, Mrs. Dhanya, Mr. Mahesh M Shete

BOSE

Mrs. S G LAKSHMI

Mr. R Gurusamy, Mrs. Poongodi D

BHABHA

Mrs. VARALAKSHMI

Mr. T Rajendran, Mrs. Sheeja V

SARABAI

Mr. J THIAGARAJAN

Mrs. AlliMary Jayakumar, Mr. Venkatesan

RAMAN

Mr. SELVAM P

Mr. Ramveer Singh, Mr. Raghu S, Mr. Sunil K